Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Compass Florida LLC - Contact: 727-380-2067
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Compass Florida LLC - Contact: 727-380-2067 5263 Morey Farms Loop Palmetto, FL 34221
Sold on 05/22/2026
$495,445 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/22/2026
05/22/2026
Taxes
$7,750(2024)
$7,750(2024)
Lot Size
8,024 SQFT
8,024 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2020
2020
County
Manatee County
Manatee County
Listed By
Alex Plotkin, Compass Florida LLC, Contact: 727-380-2067
Bought with
Jennifer Bell, Century 21 Beggins Enterprises
Jennifer Bell, Century 21 Beggins Enterprises
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 24 2026 at 7:20 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 24 2026 at 7:20 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
- Artisan Lakes Esplanade Ph Iv Subph A,B,
Property Features
- Foundation: Slab
Heating and Cooling
- Central
- Central Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $520/Monthly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,216 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 23, 2026
Price Changed
$498,000
0%
-$500
Apr 09, 2026
Price Changed
$498,500
-3%
-$16,400
Mar 31, 2026
Price Changed
$514,900
-3%
-$14,100
Mar 19, 2026
Price Changed
$529,000
-4%
-$20,000
Dec 15, 2025
Listed
$549,000
-
-
Additional Information: Compass Florida LLC | 727-380-2067
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 07:20. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description